The Musician

Clyde Street
Leicester
LE1 2DE (UK)
Phone: 0116 251 0080
Email: rideout@stayfree.co.uk
Web: www.themusicianpub.co.uk

Please check with the venue before travelling long distance to attend a gig.

June 2018
19
Blue County
20
Multimorph
21
An evening with Neal Morse
8:00pm
22
James Maddock
8:00pm
23
The Official Deceivers
24
CLOSED
25
The City Acoustic Club
26
CLOSED
27
Sorry' La Reverie' gig has been cancrlled
28
Vikki Clayton & Chums
8:00pm
29
New Generation Superstars + The Midnight Dogs
7:30pm
30
White Eskimo
July 2018
01
Attila Vural
7:30pm
02
Jonathan Byrd and the Pick up Cowboy
04
Midnight Skyracer
8:00pm
05
Luke Tuchscherer & The Penny Dreadfuls
8:00pm
06
The Zeppelins
07
Blackmore's Blood
08
CLOSED
09
Stacy Mitchhart
10
Pat McManus Band
8:00pm
11
Amelia White
12
Glas Band
13
Simon 'Honeyboy' Hickling
14
Summer Rock Fest
16
CLOSED
17
CLOSED
18
CLOSED
19
IOTA
20
Pearl Jamm
21
The Bon Jovi Experience
24
Anna Burch
7:30pm
25
Brilleaux/The Wilbur Project
26
The Zoe Green Band
28
Rock Bottom
30
The City Acoustic Club
August 2018
01
Theatre of Hate
02
Rod & The Facez
03
John Verity
04
Never The Bride
09
Chris Conway & Dan Britton
10
TALON - The Acoustic Collection
16
Luke Jackson
17
Stokies Blues Dance Night
18
Leicester "King City" Blues Festival
1:30pm
19
Leicester "King City" Blues Festival
1:30pm
24
Sinnerboy ( A Tribute to Rory Gallagher)
25
CONFLICT
7:30pm
27
The City Acoustic Club
30
Ann Duggan
31
Beatlemania
September 2018
01
Ultimate Coldplay
02
Desolation Angels/Sacrilege
05
Julie’s Haircut
7:45pm
06
Peter Bruntnell Trio with BJ Cole and Danny Williams
07
Dizzy Lizzy
08
Sex Pistols Experience
10
Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike
13
Sari Schorr & The Engine Room
14
David Wyatt Band
20
The Marrakesh Express
21
CasbahMMP Presents Robert J Hunter Band
7:30pm
22
Malone Sibun Band
23
Trembling Bells
7:30pm
26
Ultimate Cilla & Petula
27
Rodney Branigan
28
John Otway
29
Creedence Clearwater Review
30
The Sharpeez
October 2018
05
The Serious Moonlights
06
Dark Side Of The Wall
09
Emily Mae Winters
8:00pm
11
Big Wolf Band
12
Chris Helme
13
Ultimate Leppard
15
Shackleton Trio
17
Scott Matthews
18
Baskery
8:00pm
19
Eddie & The Hot Rods
8:00pm
20
Triple J Trio Feat. Ex Quo Drummer Jeff Rich
7:30pm
21
Dr Blue
22
Glenn Tilbrook
24
The Lovely Eggs
25
Kelly Oliver
8:00pm
28
Siblings of Samhain
November 2018
01
Weller Unplugged
02
Hawklords
8:00pm
09
Catfish
10
DIIO + Saxonized
8:00pm
11
Tom Killner Band
14
Gaz Brookfield + Michael Vickers
15
Delta Ladies
16
Band Of Friends
17
U.K Subs
18
John Fairhurst
22
Reilly & Nitikman Celebrate the Music of Sir Elton John & Billy Joel
24
Fleetingwood Mac
29
The Sounds Of Simon
30
Danfest8
6:30pm
December 2018
01
Danfest8
12:30pm
02
Steve Hill (CAN)
06
Final Coil
07
Dan Baird & Homemade Sin
7:30pm
08
Simon 'Honeyboy' Hickling
09
Aynsley Lister Band
13
Ben Poole
14
One More Night - A Tribute to Phil Collins
15
U2 Tribe
16
AC/DC UK
21
Dr Feelgood
22
Diesel Park West
23
The Sabbath Years
27
Return of the Champions - Queen + Paul Rodgers
28
Korn Again
29
The Jam'd
January 2019
12
Storm Warning
25
Royal Monster
26
One Step Behind
27
JFK Blue
February 2019
02
Bootleg Blondie
09
Bootleg Boss
15
Matt Long Band
16
The ELO Encounter
23
Black Country Community
March 2019
02
Duran UK
09
Moretallica
16
The Rollin' Clones
April 2019
05
Whitesnake UK
06
The Della Grants
13
Kossoff - The Band Plays On
14
Stripped Down Stompin' Band
27
Real To Reel
1:00pm
28
Real To Reel
1:00pm
May 2019
04
Stipe (REM Tribute)
24
A Foreigner's Journey
25
Straighten Out
June 2019
01
The Feelgood Band