The Musician

Clyde Street
Leicester
LE1 2DE (UK)
Phone: 0116 251 0080
Email: musicianlive2@gmail.com
Web: www.themusicianpub.co.uk

Please check with the venue before travelling long distance to attend a gig.

July 2021
30
Tom Brooksby plays Acoustic Bruce Springsteen
8:00pm
31
Straighten Out
7:30pm
August 2021
02
Krokodil Riot
7:30pm
03
Bob Vylan
7:00pm
05
TALON - The Acoustic Collection
7:30pm
06
The Heartland Roots Band
8:00pm
07
Papa Shango
8:00pm
08
Fury
8:00pm
12
Melanie Pegge
7:30pm
13
The Bon Jovi Experience
14
The Specials Ltd
20
TRADarrr
8:00pm
21
Sons of Liberty
25
Luke Jackson
7:30pm
26
Daz Lynch
7:00pm
27
Eddie & The Hot Rods
8:00pm
September 2021
01
Keith Christmas
7:30pm
02
The Blackheart Orchestra
8:00pm
03
Creedence Clearwater Review
04
The Liquid Engineers
09
Man
10
One Step Behind
11
Faux Fighters UK
12
Spoken word
  
Willie Tea Taylor
8:00pm
14
The Magpies
8:00pm
15
Sweet Crises
7:30pm
16
Rosalie Cunningham
17
Sack Sabbath
18
The Milk Men
19
Sam Carter
8:00pm
20
Gwenifer Raymond
7:00pm
21
Blackwater Conspiracy
23
Phil Robson Trio
7:30pm
24
Aynsley Lister Band
25
This Winter Machine
7:30pm
26
John Otway
8:00pm
29
Richard Dawson
7:00pm
30
7StoreySoul
October 2021
01
Small Fakers
02
Spear of Destiny
8:00pm
03
Reynard Collective
2:00pm
  
Nathan Bell
8:00pm
06
Jesse Malin
7:00pm
07
Peter Bruntnell Trio
08
The Incredible Skank Brothers
09
Chris Helme
12
Lavinia Blackwall
7:00pm
13
Battleaxe
8:00pm
14
Nick Harper
15
Catfish
16
Trials of Cato
8:00pm
17
Heart & Sol
2:00pm
20
Hector Garnett
7:00pm
21
Red Hot Riot
8:00pm
22
Who's Who
23
Ultimate Leppard
24
Alex Rex
7:00pm
26
Mad Hatter's Daughter
8:00pm
27
Stick In The Wheel
7:00pm
28
Josh Smith
29
Halloween Friday Fright Night
7:30pm
30
Halloween Saturday Fright Night
7:30pm
31
Alice Robbins
8:00pm
November 2021
02
Mishra
8:00pm
03
Looma
7:00pm
04
Ben Poole
05
Baskery
8:00pm
08
Damian Wilson
8:00pm
09
Sarah McQuaid
8:00pm
10
Billy Walton Band
8:00pm
11
Clark Tracey Quintet
7:30pm
12
Ultimate Coldplay
13
Bootleg Blondie
14
An Afternoon with Chris Conway & Andy Griffiths & Melanie Pegg
2:00pm
  
The Watch
8:00pm
15
Otis Gibbs
8:00pm
16
Emma Stevens
17
Sadie Jemmett
8:00pm
18
Noble Jacks
8:00pm
19
DIIO
20
Fleetingwood Mac
  
Allman Betts Band ( At The International Arts Centre)
25
Lesoir
7:30pm
26
Danfest10
6:30pm
27
Danfest10
12:30pm
28
Danfest10
12:30pm
29
Lifesigns
7:30pm
December 2021
01
Jason McNiff
8:00pm
02
Laura Jurd's Dinosaur
7:30pm
03
The Jam'd
04
Duran UK
05
AC/DC UK
06
Martyn Joseph
7:30pm
07
Ozric Tentacles
8:00pm
09
James Oliver Band
10
UK Subs
11
Kick up the Eighties
13
The Warner E. Hodges Christmas Show
8:00pm
15
Ann Duggan
17
Marisa and the Moths
7:30pm
18
Dr Feelgood
19
The Cinelli Brothers
1:00pm
  
Multimorph
7:30pm
23
The Platforms
24
Diesel Park West
8:00pm
25
CLOSED
26
CLOSED
27
Real Magic
January 2022
08
Sacrilege
18
Tommy Alexander
7:30pm
22
Rust For Glory - A Tribute to Neil Young
25
Grant Lee Phillips
7:30pm
27
Rachel Baiman
8:00pm
28
Stevie Jones & The Wildfires
29
Imagine the Beatles
February 2022
02
The Rumjacks
7:30pm
04
Josh Rouse
05
Bootleg Boss
11
The Unravelling Wilburys - Tribute to The Traveling Wilburys
7:30pm
17
The Modfathers
18
The Rollin' Stoned
8:00pm
26
Stipe (REM Tribute)
March 2022
04
Band Of Friends
05
The Della Grants
07
Gong
8:00pm
09
Wille & the banditts
8:00pm
12
Man Machine - Kraftwerk Tribute
25
Warner E. Hodges Band
8:00pm
April 2022
02
Dark Side Of The Wall
08
Terry and Gerry
09
Whitesnake UK
15
Karibow, Ghost Of The Machine
7:30pm
19
Eric Strekel Band
8:00pm
22
Roving Crows
8:00pm
24
Hawklords
8:00pm
May 2022
20
Harsh
June 2022
18
U2 Tribe
25
Twisted System
September 2022
10
Moretallica
17
Guns 2 Roses
October 2022
14
Fred Zeppelin
7:30pm