The Musician

Clyde Street
Leicester
LE1 2DE (UK)
Phone: 0116 251 0080
Email: rideout@stayfree.co.uk
Web: www.themusicianpub.co.uk

Please check with the venue before travelling long distance to attend a gig.

May 2019
23
Henry Lowther's Still Water
24
A Foreigner's Journey
25
Straighten Out
26
Willie Nile
8:00pm
27
The City Acoustic Club
28
CLOSED
29
Peter Bruntnell Band
30
Dan Walsh Trio
8:00pm
31
Sack Sabbath
8:00pm
June 2019
01
The Feelgood Band
02
Rick Shea
06
Daria Kulesh & Edwina Hayes
8:00pm
07
The Machine Rages On
08
Killaz UK
13
Melvin Hancox Band
14
Stacie Collins
15
The Smiths UTD
20
Multimorph
21
Manoeuvres
22
A Kick Up The 80's
23
Godsticks
7:30pm
24
The City Acoustic Club
27
Frankie Miller's Full House
28
Ultimate Coldplay
29
El Pussycat Ska
30
Parisian Swing Band
7:30pm
July 2019
03
Man About A Horse
7:45pm
04
Hopsons Kaffee
05
Gimme Gimme Gimmes
06
Sinnerboy -a Tribute To Rory Gallagher
07
Gwenifer Raymond
7:45pm
10
Nell Bryden
11
Molly's Kiss
8:00pm
12
U2 Tribe
14
7StoreySoul
7:30pm
17
Eve Selis
18
Luke Tuchscherer & The Penny Dreadfuls
8:00pm
19
Fred Zeppelin
20
Electric Circus UK
22
Jesse Dayton
7:30pm
23
Blackwater Conspiracy
24
Bird In The Belly
7:30pm
25
Rosalie Cunningham Band
26
Keep It Cash
27
Sacrilege
29
The City Acoistic Club
31
Spear of Destiny
August 2019
03
The Bon Jovi Experience
07
Imarhan
7:30pm
08
Luke Doherty
09
Guns 2 Roses
10
Dark Side Of The Wall
14
Good Lovelies
15
Hen Ogledd
16
Sex Pistols Experience
17
Catfish
21
Luke Jackson
23
Backstreet Thunder
24
Private Parrty
26
The City Acoustic Club
29
Woodley Taylor
30
Drugstore Cowboys
31
TooREX
September 2019
05
Slim Chance
06
John Verity Band
07
Karibow
7:30pm
08
The Lasses
8:00pm
09
Mark Mulchay
7:30pm
12
Collateral and Piston
8:00pm
13
Pearl Jamm
14
An Evening with David Wyatt & Band
17
The John Martyn Project
20
The Robert J Hunter Band
7:30pm
21
Punch the Sky
22
Rodney Branigan
7:30pm
27
The Jam'd
28
Private Party
30
Murray A Lightburn (The Dears)
7:30pm
October 2019
02
Looma
05
The Midnight Dogs: Album Launch Show with special guest Tony Wright (Terrorvision)
7:00pm
06
Keston Cobblers Club
07
Jonas and Jane
08
District 97
7:30pm
09
Special Providence
7:30pm
11
Chris Helme
12
Ultimate Leppard
13
Attila Vural
7:00pm
16
Gaz Brookfield
7:30pm
17
Delta Ladies
19
Kings of Lyon
20
The Marrakesh Express
22
Gordon Haskell
23
The Hiding Magpies
24
Nick Harper
25
Matt Long Band
26
Kossoff - The Band Plays On
27
Boo Hewerdine
7:30pm
31
John Otway
November 2019
01
Fallen
03
The ELO Encounter
04
Hope In High Water
06
The Room
7:30pm
08
Albany Down
09
Fleetingwood Mac
10
Stevie Nimmo Trio
7:30pm
14
Big Wolf Band
16
Creedence Clearwater Review
17
Marcus Sibun Band
7:30pm
20
Sarah McQuaid
8:00pm
22
The Milk Men
29
Danfest9
6:30pm
30
Danfest9
12:30pm
December 2019
01
Danfest9
12:30pm
04
Chris Wood
11
Joni, Sandy & Me
14
Simon 'Honeyboy' Hickling
15
AC/DC UK
19
Christmas with Cilla
20
Diesel Park West
21
Dr Feelgood
24
CLOSED
25
CLOSED
26
CLOSED
27
Real Magic - Queen Tribute
28
The Paradimes
January 2020
01
CLOSED
25
Roxy Magic
February 2020
15
Bootleg Boss
29
Bootleg Blondie
March 2020
07
Moretallica
14
Duran UK