The Musician

Clyde Street
Leicester
LE1 2DE (UK)
Email: musicianlive2@gmail.com
Web: www.themusicianpub.co.uk

Please check with the venue before travelling long distance to attend a gig.

June 2024
12
CLOSED
13
7StoreySoul
7:30pm
14
Guns 2 Roses
15
Dark Side Of The Wall
8:00pm
16
The Sandy Denny Project
1:30pm
17
CLOSED
18
Kossoff - The Band Plays On
19
Emily Duff
7:30pm
20
Toria Richings
8:00pm
21
Idol Maiden
8:00pm
22
ANT HILL
7:30pm
23
Multimorph
1:30pm
  
Over The Moon
8:00pm
26
The Levy Circus
7:30pm
27
Matthew and the Atlas
7:30pm
28
Sons of Liberty
29
Van Hailen
30
Threaded
8:00pm
July 2024
02
Fieldwork
7:30pm
03
Dave Bainbridge and Sally Minnear
8:00pm
04
Liz Simmons & Flynn Cohen
8:00pm
05
Ultimate Coldplay
8:00pm
06
Total REX
8:00pm
07
The Weeping Willows
8:00pm
10
Chris Conway - 35 Years In Showbusiness!
7:30pm
12
Gypsy Pistoleros
13
Billion Dollar Alice
7:30pm
14
Dave Everitt & Kevin Hewick
1:00pm
17
Tomorrow Bird
8:00pm
19
Chief Springs
24
Alan Fletcher
7:30pm
25
Chris Murphy
8:00pm
27
Rushed
7:30pm
August 2024
01
Cassidy Paris
8:00pm
02
Sounds of Seattle
7:30pm
09
ZZTOPPD
7:30pm
10
Rattus Inheritus
8:00pm
11
Misplaced Neighbourhood - a tribute to Marillion
7:30pm
16
Stevie Jones & The Wildfires
7:30pm
  
The Last Waltz
7:30pm
17
Gerry Jablonski Band
8:00pm
23
The Agony
8:00pm
24
Amy A Tribute
7:30pm
29
ZIO
7:30pm
31
Wellington Street Dodgers
September 2024
01
Section 25
1:00pm
  
The Book Of Genesis
8:00pm
05
Ann Duggan
7:30pm
06
The Heartland Roots Band
8:00pm
07
Moretallica
08
Autumn Dawn Leader
7:30pm
09
Willow Hill
8:00pm
10
Arielle
8:00pm
11
Peter Bruntnell Band
7:30pm
13
Syked
14
Signing Off
17
Craig Joiner + Alex Hart
8:00pm
18
Old Baby Mackerel
8:00pm
19
Brave Rival
8:00pm
21
Duran UK
22
Terry Reid
7:30pm
24
Astrid Williamson
8:00pm
26
Ezio - 30th anniversary of 'Black Boots on Latin Feet
7:30pm
27
Syteria
8:00pm
28
Scopyons
29
Beatrix Players
7:30pm
October 2024
04
The Small Fakers
8:00pm
05
Five Guys NOT Bruce 2
7:30pm
06
The Blackheart Orchestra
8:00pm
09
Coma Rossi
7:30pm
10
Steve Tilston
8:00pm
11
Gaz Brookfield
7:30pm
12
Rust For Glory - A Tribute to Neil Young
7:30pm
13
Paul Walker & Karen Pfeiffer
7:30pm
15
Ben Poole
16
John Miller
7:30pm
18
The Bo' Weevil Brothers
7:30pm
19
Wizards of Oz
20
Sorrel Nation
8:00pm
23
Martha Tilston
7:30pm
24
Hands of the Heron
8:00pm
26
La Villa Strangiato
8:00pm
27
Marquee Square Heroes
8:00pm
28
Naomi Bedford and The Ramshackle Band
8:00pm
31
Cud
7:30pm
November 2024
01
The Andy Wales Blues Band
7:30pm
02
A Night for Neil
5:45am
  
Alchemy Relived
8:00pm
03
Gaelforce
7:30pm
06
Baskery
8:00pm
09
Bootleg Blondie
11
Josienne Clarke
8:00pm
13
Billy Mahonbie
15
Dirt Road Band
  
Kingsize
7:30pm
16
Ultimate Texas
7:30pm
  
Papa Shango
8:00pm
22
Danfest13
6:30pm
23
Danfest13
12:30pm
24
Danfest13
12:30pm
28
Roger Wilson & Chris Parkinson
7:30pm
29
SKAM
7:30pm
30
Blackbeard's Tea Party
8:00pm
  
Smooth & Turrell
8:00pm
December 2024
01
Warburton's Crumpets
7:00pm
04
Looma
05
Aynsley Lister Band
7:30pm
07
Kick Up The 80's
08
Dr Feelgood
14
The Milk Men
19
Nashville Nights 7
7:30pm
21
The Platforms
  
David Wyatt Band
7:30pm
24
CLOSED
25
CLOSED
26
CLOSED
27
Now I'm Here - Queen Tribute
28
Simon 'Honeyboy' Hickling
7:30pm
29
Slade UK
7:30pm
31
CLOSED
January 2025
01
CLOSED
25
Bootleg Boss
8:00pm
February 2025
01
The Monochrome Set
15
Imagine The Beatles
8:00pm
March 2025
07
Whitesnake UK
21
Creedence Clearwater Review
28
Stipe (R.E.M. Tribute)
April 2025
05
BeMUSEd
12
Spandesque Ballet
17
Edwina Hayes
7:30pm
19
The Rollin Stoned
8:00pm
November 2025
01
The Della Grants